MON - FRI: 8am - 5pm PST 1-888-275-8755
MON - FRI: 8am - 5pm PST 1-888-275-8755

Adapters & Connectors

Various optic, duplex, and simplex adapters and connectors are available at SFCable. These adapters can be used to connect various cables with LC, ST, and SC connectors. Can be used to lengthen an existing cable. You can choose the combination that suits your connectivity needs and requirements.

You can choose from a variety of adapters and connectors to forms 20/125 Duplex, Duplex multi molded, and simplex multi molded connections.

All our products go thorough quality check before they reach you. SFCable source all the goods directly from manufacturers who manufacture RoHS compliant products only. You can expect good after sales service and lifetime technical support on our products.

Various optic, duplex, and simplex adapters and connectors are available at SFCable. These adapters can be used to connect various...

Grid View  List View 

8 Item(s)

Set Descending Direction
per page
  • LC-LC Multimode Duplex Optic Adapter Plastic

    SKU #1029-SF-04

    $3.29

    In stock

    Ready to ship Ready to ship

  • LC-LC Multimode Duplex Optic Adapter Plastic

    SKU #30FP-02LCLC

    $4.06

    In stock

    Ready to ship Ready to ship

  • SC to SC Mulitmolded Simplex Adapter Plastic Body

    SKU #31FP-02SCSC

    $3.95

    In stock

    Ready to ship Ready to ship

  • SC to SC Mulitmolded Duplex Adapter Plastic Body

    SKU #31FP-02SCSC-2

    $2.45

    In stock

    Ready to ship Ready to ship

  • ST to SC Mulitmolded Simplex Adapter Plastic Body

    SKU #31FP-02STSC

    $3.95

    In stock

    Ready to ship Ready to ship

  • ST to SC Mulitmolded Duplex Adapter Plastic Body

    SKU #31FP-02STSC-2

    $2.55

    In stock

    Ready to ship Ready to ship

  • ST to ST Mulitmolded Simplex Adapter

    SKU #31FP-02STST

    $2.95

    In stock

    Ready to ship Ready to ship

  • ST to ST Mulitmolded Duplex Adapter Plastic Body

    SKU #31FP-02STST-2

    $2.50

    In stock

    Ready to ship Ready to ship

8 Item(s)

Set Descending Direction
per page