MON - FRI: 8am - 5pm PST 1-888-275-8755
MON - FRI: 8am - 5pm PST 1-888-275-8755

1m LC-LC 10Gb 50/125 LOMMF M/M Duplex Fiber Cable (3.28ft)

SKU # 1026-SF-15

SF Cable OM3 fiber optic cables are constructed of high quality UPC polished ceramic ferrules and are 100% factory tested. Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gb/s, 1000Base-SX. Core Size: 50/125 micron. Connector Details: LC to LC
    • Purchasing this item will earn you 10 reward points (Reward point(s) $0.30) !
    • Applies only to registered customers, may vary when logged in.
$10.13

In stock

**Eligible for free shipping on order $50. Details
  • 60 days money back guarantee
  • Lifetime warranty on all cables and Non-Electronics products

Description

Details

    SF Cable OM3 fiber optic cables are constructed of high quality UPC polished ceramic ferrules and are 100% factory tested. Typically,10 Gigabit applications are run on 9/125 Singlemode fibers, which require costly laser transceivers. By utilizing these fiber optic cables, users are able to implement high speed, low cost Multimode transceivers or VCSEL's (Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Lasers) resulting in greater overall system cost savings.

    • Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gb/s, 1000Base-SX
    • UPC fiber connector polosh
    • Core Size: 50/125 micron
    • Connector Details: LC to LC
    • Color: Aqua
    • Number ringed
    • Length: 1 Meter (3.28ft)

Technical Drawing

Click Image Below for Full-Size PDF
1m LC-LC 10Gb 50/125 LOMMF M/M Duplex Fiber Cable (3.28ft)

Product Reviews

Write Your Own Review

You're reviewing: 1m LC-LC 10Gb 50/125 LOMMF M/M Duplex Fiber Cable (3.28ft)

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
Rating