Your company account is blocked and you cannot place orders. If you have questions, please contact your company administrator.

3m SC/UPC-LC/APC Singlemode Simplex OFNR 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

SKU #SFC200094
Used to connect patch panels and/or network devices that utilize SC to LC style connectors and require 9/125 Single mode cabling.
- +

In stock

Ships Today If Ordered By 1pm PST

Purchasing this item will earn you 2 reward points (Reward point(s) $0.06) ! Applies only to registered customers, may vary when logged in.

Description

• Used to connect patch panels and/or network devices that utilize SC to LC style connectors and require 9/125 Single mode cabling
• Flexible boots are able to be bent and set in different orientations to accommodate tight spaces.
• 1/2 Markers easily identify the TX and RX connector on each end of the assembly

  • Connector Type: SC-LC Simplex Singlemode
  • Polishing: SC/UPC-LC-APC
  • Return Loss: A: 55dB - B:
  • Insertion Loss: 0.25 dB
  • Ferrule Material: Ceramic (zirconia)
  • Ferrule Diameter: 1.25 mm / 2.5 mm
  • Body type: Simplex
  • Nominal Diameter Core: 9/125 μm
  • Jacket Material: OFNR/LSZH
  • Temperature Range: -20°C +70°C

Technical Drawings

No specification info found