Your company account is blocked and you cannot place orders. If you have questions, please contact your company administrator.

9/125 Standard MTP Fiber Patch Cable

SKU
1026-SF-7X
Designed for fiber channel, fast ethernet, and gigabit ethernet applications.
As low as $100.44
In stock
$100.44
In stockShips today if ordered by 4pm PST
**Eligible for Free Standard Shipping On Order $50 or More. Details
Price Matched Details
    • Purchasing this item will earn you 100 reward points (Reward point(s) $3) !
    • Applies only to registered customers, may vary when logged in.

Designed for fiber channel, fast ethernet, and gigabit ethernet applications. MTP stands for "Multifiber Termination Push-on" connector and it is designed by USConec and built around the MT ferrule. Each MTP contains 12 fibers or 6 duplex channels in a connector smaller than most duplex connections in use today. It is designed as a high-performance version of the MPO and will interconnect with MPO connectors.

  • Connectors: MTP to MTP
  • Type: 9/125 Standard Fiber Optic
  • Length: 5 Meter (16.40ft), 10 Meter (32.80ft), 15 Meter (49.21ft). 20 Meter (65.62ft), 50 Meter (164ft)
Click Image Below for Full-Size PDF
9/125 Standard MTP Fiber Patch Cable
Lifetime