Adapters & Connectors

9 Items

per page
Set Descending Direction
  1. LC-LC Multimode Duplex Optic Adapter Plastic

    LC-LC Multimode Duplex Optic Adapter Plastic

    SKU # 1029-SF-04
    LC-LC Multimode Duplex Optic Adapter Plastic
    $3.29
    In stockShips today if ordered by 4pm PST
    In stockShips today if ordered by 4pm PST
  2. LC-LC Multimode Duplex Optic Adapter Plastic

    LC-LC Multimode Duplex Optic Adapter Plastic

    SKU # 30FP-02LCLC
    Applications: Gigabit Ethernet;Video;CATV; Active device/Transceiver interface; Telecommunication networks; Metro networks; Premise installations; Multimedia; Industrial ;Military; and more.
    $4.06
    In stockShips today if ordered by 4pm PST
    In stockShips today if ordered by 4pm PST
  3. SC to SC Mulitmolded Simplex Adapter Plastic Body

    SC to SC Mulitmolded Simplex Adapter Plastic Body

    SKU # 31FP-02SCSC
    SC to SC Simplex Flange Mount Feedthrough Adaptor/Coupler
    $3.95
    In stockShips today if ordered by 4pm PST
    In stockShips today if ordered by 4pm PST
  4. SC to SC Mulitmolded Duplex Adapter Plastic Body

    SC to SC Mulitmolded Duplex Adapter Plastic Body

    SKU # 31FP-02SCSC-2
    SC to SC Duplex Flange Mount Feedthrough Adaptor/Coupler
    $2.45
    In stockShips today if ordered by 4pm PST
    In stockShips today if ordered by 4pm PST
  5. ST to SC Mulitmolded Simplex Adapter Plastic Body

    ST to SC Mulitmolded Simplex Adapter Plastic Body

    SKU # 31FP-02STSC
    ST to SC Simplex Flange Mount Feedthrough Adapter
    $3.95
    In stockShips today if ordered by 4pm PST
    In stockShips today if ordered by 4pm PST
  6. ST to SC Mulitmolded Duplex Adapter Plastic Body

    ST to SC Mulitmolded Duplex Adapter Plastic Body

    SKU # 31FP-02STSC-2
    ST to SC Duplex Flange Mount Feedthrough Adapter
    $2.55
    In stockShips today if ordered by 4pm PST
    In stockShips today if ordered by 4pm PST
  7. ST to ST Mulitmolded Simplex Adapter

    ST to ST Mulitmolded Simplex Adapter

    SKU # 31FP-02STST
    ST to ST Mulitmolded Simplex Adapter
    $2.95
    In stockShips today if ordered by 4pm PST
    In stockShips today if ordered by 4pm PST
  8. ST to ST Mulitmolded Duplex Adapter Plastic Body

    ST to ST Mulitmolded Duplex Adapter Plastic Body

    SKU # 31FP-02STST-2
    ST to ST Duplex Female/Female Adaptor/Coupler
    $2.50
    In stockShips today if ordered by 4pm PST
    In stockShips today if ordered by 4pm PST
  9. MTRJ-MTRJ Fiber Optic Adapter

    MTRJ-MTRJ Fiber Optic Adapter

    SKU # 31FP-MTRJ
    MTRJ-MTRJ Fiber Optic Adapter
    Out of stock
    Out of stockShips today if ordered by 4pm PST

9 Items

per page
Set Descending Direction
Adapters & Connectors

Various optic, duplex, and simplex adapters and connectors are available at SFCable. These adapters can be used to connect various cables with LC, ST, and SC connectors. Can be used to lengthen an existing cable. You can choose the combination that suits your connectivity needs and requirements.

You can choose from a variety of adapters and connectors to forms 20/125 Duplex, Duplex multi molded, and simplex multi molded connections.

All our products go thorough quality check before they reach you. SFCable source all the goods directly from manufacturers who manufacture RoHS compliant products only. You can expect good after sales service and lifetime technical support on our products.

Various optic, duplex, and simplex adapters and connectors are available at SFCable. These adapters can be used to connect various...