50/125 Standard MTP Fiber Patch Cable

SKU
1026-SF-6-1
Designed for fiber channel, fast ethernet, and gigabit ethernet applications.
Out of stock
    • Purchasing this item will earn you 0 reward points (Reward point(s) $0) !
    • Applies only to registered customers, may vary when logged in.

Designed for fiber channel, fast ethernet, and gigabit ethernet applications. MTP stands for "Multifiber Termination Push-on" connector and it is designed by USConec and built around the MT ferrule. Each MTP contains 12 fibers or 6 duplex channels in a connector smaller than most duplex connections in use today. It is designed as a high-performance version of the MPO and will interconnect with MPO connectors.

  • Connectors: MTP to MTP
  • Type: 50/125 Standard Fiber Optic
  • Length: 1 Meter (3.28ft), 2 Meter (6.53ft), 3 Meter (9.84ft), 5 Meter (16.40ft), 10 Meter (32.80ft), 15 Meter (49.21ft). 20 Meter (65.62ft), 50 Meter (164ft)
Click Image Below for Full-Size PDF
50/125 Standard MTP Fiber Patch Cable

50/125 Standard MTP Fiber Patch Cable
Lifetime