ST-ST 10Gb 50/125 LOMMF M/M Duplex Fiber Optic Cable

SKU
1026-SF-4
Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gb/s, 1000Base-SX
As low as $9.62
In stock
$9.62
In stockShips today if ordered by 4pm PST
**Eligible for Free Standard Shipping On Order $50 or More. Details
Price Matched Details
    • Purchasing this item will earn you 9 reward points (Reward point(s) $0.27) !
    • Applies only to registered customers, may vary when logged in.

SF Cable OM3 fiber optic cables are constructed of high quality UPC polished ceramic ferrules and are 100% factory tested. Typically,10 Gigabit applications are run on 9/125 Singlemode fibers, which require costly laser transceivers. By utilizing these fiber optic cables, users are able to implement high speed, low cost Multimode transceivers or VCSEL's (Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Lasers) resulting in greater overall system cost savings.

  • Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gb/s, 1000Base-SX
  • Core Size: 50/125 micron
  • Connector Details: ST to ST
  • Color: Aqua
  • Number ringed
  • Length: 1 Meter (3.28ft)
Click Image Below for Full-Size PDF
ST-ST 10Gb 50/125 LOMMF M/M Duplex Fiber Optic Cable

ST-ST 10Gb 50/125 LOMMF M/M Duplex Fiber Optic Cable
Lifetime