Your company account is blocked and you cannot place orders. If you have questions, please contact your company administrator.

4m LC- SC 10Gb 50/125 LOMMF OM3 M/M Duplex Fiber Optic Cable (13.21ft)

SKU #1026-SF-89
Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gb/s, 1000Base-SX
Quantity Discount Pricing
25+ 50+ 100+
$14.37 $13.63 $12.87
- +

In stock

Ships Today If Ordered By 1pm PST

Purchasing this item will earn you 2 reward points (Reward point(s) $0.06) ! Applies only to registered customers, may vary when logged in.

Description

SF Cable OM3 fiber optic cables are constructed of high quality UPC polished ceramic ferrules and are 100% factory tested. Typically,10 Gigabit applications are run on 9/125 Singlemode fibers, which require costly laser transceivers. By utilizing these fiber optic cables, users are able to implement high speed, low cost Multimode transceivers or VCSEL's (Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Lasers) resulting in greater overall system cost savings. 1m to 50m length available.
  • Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gb/s, 1000Base-SX
  • Core Size: 50/125 micron
  • Connector Details: LC to SC
  • Color: Aqua
  • Number ringed
  • Length: 4 Meter (13.21ft)

Technical Drawings

Technical Drawings

Warranty

Lifetime