Your company account is blocked and you cannot place orders. If you have questions, please contact your company administrator.

7m ST/UPC ST/UPC OM1 Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable

SKU #SFC200134
Used to connect patch panels and/or network devices that utilize duplex ST-SC style connectors and require OM2 62.
- +

In stock

Ships Today If Ordered By 1pm PST

Purchasing this item will earn you 2 reward points (Reward point(s) $0.06) ! Applies only to registered customers, may vary when logged in.

Description

• Used to connect patch panels and/or network devices that utilize duplex ST-SC style connectors and require OM2 62.5/125 multimode cabling
• Ceramic ferrules provide precise alignment
• Integrated clip ensures correct 1/2 orientation

  • Connector Type: SC-ST Multimode
  • Polishing: UPC
  • Return Loss: 35dB
  • Insertion Loss: 0.30dB (typical)
  • Ferrule Material: Ceramic (zirconia)
  • Ferrule Diameter: 1.25 mm / 2.5 mm
  • Cabled Optical Fiber: OM1
  • Nominal Diameter Core: 62.5/125 μm
  • Jacket Material: OFNR/LSZH
  • Operation Temperature Range: -20°C +70°C

Technical Drawings

No specification info found