Fiber Module for 1023-SF-23, MB Multimode SM311LM

SKU
1023-SF-24
Ideal solution for extending transfer distance, attached to our managed/web smart switches.
$44.58
In stock
$44.58
In stockShips today if ordered by 1pm PST
**Not Eligible for free shipping.
    • Purchasing this item will earn you 44 reward points (Reward point(s) $1.32) !
    • Applies only to registered customers, may vary when logged in.

The SM311 series Fiber Module Cards are introduced for extending transfer distance, attached to our managed/web smart switches. They can extend the distance to several kilometers even tens of kilometers which can basically satisfy the distance
requirement of LAN. Users can choose whether and which items to use the fiber modules according to the demand in order to lower cost.

* Multi-mode MiniGBIC module.
* Works with: SG3109/3216/3224, SL3428/3452, SG2109WEB/2216WEB/2224WEB, L2210WEB/2218WEB/2428WEB/2452WEB, SL1351.

Standards and Protocols
IEEE 802.3z, CSMA/CD, TCP/IP
Cable
Multi-mode Fiber
Fiber Type
50/125um or 62.5/125um Multi-mode
Max. Cable Length
550m
Data Rate
1.25Gbps
Port Type
LC
Wave Length
850nm
Power Support
3.3V
Safety & Emission
FCC, CE
Environment
Operating Temperature: 0C~70C (32F~158F)
Storage Temperature: -40C~80C (-40F~176F)
Operating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing
Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing
Fiber Module for 1023-SF-23, MB Multimode SM311LM

Fiber Module for 1023-SF-23, MB Multimode SM311LM
1 Year