Your company account is blocked and you cannot place orders. If you have questions, please contact your company administrator.

OS2 Duplex Single-Mode LC/UPC To SC/APC 9 /125 Fiber Optic Cable

SKU #OS2-LCULCA
Customized for high-speed applications like Ethernet, LAN, WAN, data centers, and beyond. Crafted for extended distances and outdoor signal transmission, it guarantees premium quality with minimal signal loss.
- +

In stock

Ships Today If Ordered By 1pm PST

Purchasing this item will earn you 2 reward points (Reward point(s) $0.06) ! Applies only to registered customers, may vary when logged in.

Description

The OS2 Duplex single-mode fiber (SMF) Cable is customized for high-speed applications like Ethernet, LAN, WAN, data centers, and beyond. Crafted for extended distances and outdoor signal transmission, it guarantees premium quality with minimal signal loss.

  • Single-mode fiber cable is an ideal solution for long-range networking.
  • UL listed, OFNR (riser) rated.
  • Use in upright shafts that run between floors in the building.
  • ITU-T standard G657A1.
  • Standard SMF yellow jacket.
  • Corning core.
  • Packing 1 piece in a zip bag
Fiber Connector : LC to SC
Fiber Mode: Duplex Single Mode, 9 / 125
Fiber Count: 2 Strands
Polish Type: UPC to APC
Wave Length: 1310nm&1550nm
Insertion Loss: LC/APC ≤ 0.3 dB, SC/UPC ≤ 0.3 dB
Return Loss: LC/APC ≥ 65 dB, SC/UPC ≥ 55 dB
Jacket OD: 2.0*4.1mm
Jacket Material: PVC
Jacket Color: Yellow

Technical Drawings

No specification info found