Your company account is blocked and you cannot place orders. If you have questions, please contact your company administrator.

SC/UPC - SC/UPC OM4 Multimoide Duplex Erika Violet Fiber Optic Patch Cable

SKU #SFC200220
SF Cable OM4 fiber optic patch cables are constructed of high quality ceramic ferrules and connectors, and 100% tested for quality assurance. Each cable includes test report.
- +

In stock

Ships Today If Ordered By 1pm PST

Purchasing this item will earn you 2 reward points (Reward point(s) $0.06) ! Applies only to registered customers, may vary when logged in.

Description

SF Cable OM4 fiber optic patch cables are constructed of high quality ceramic ferrules and connectors, and 100% tested for quality assurance. Each cable includes test report.

  • Connector Type: SC-SC Multimode
  • Polishing: UPC
  • Return Loss: 55 dB
  • Insertion Loss: 0.30 dB
  • Ferrule Material: Ceramic (zirconia)
  • Ferrule Diameter: 1.25 mm / 2.5 mm
  • Cabled Optical Fiber: OM4
  • Nominal Diameter Core: 50/125 μm
  • Jacket Material: OFNR/LSZH
  • Jacket Color: Erika Violet
  • Operation Temperature Range: -20°C +70°C

Technical Drawings

No specification info found