Your company account is blocked and you cannot place orders. If you have questions, please contact your company administrator.

Senko MPO/UPC F/F 12-Fiber Type A OM4 Multimode Fiber Optic Cable Aqua

SKU #SFC200234
MPO trunk cable is designed for high-density fiber patching in data centers which need space saving and reduce cable management troubles
- +

In stock

Ships Today If Ordered By 1pm PST

Purchasing this item will earn you 2 reward points (Reward point(s) $0.06) ! Applies only to registered customers, may vary when logged in.

Description

MPO trunk cable is designed for high-density fiber patching in data centers which need space saving and reduce cable management troubles. With Senko MPO connectors, it is optimized for 40G QSFP+ SR4/CSR4, 100G QSFP28 SR4 optics direct connection and high-density data center applications.

  • Connector Type: Senko MPO Female to Female
  • Polishing: UPC
  • Return Loss: 20 dB
  • Insertion Loss: 0.35dB (0.15dB Typ.)
  • Jacket OD: 3mm
  • Fiber Mode
  • 40/100G Ethernet Distance: 150m at 850nm
  • 10/100G Ethernet Distance: 400m at 850nm
  • Jacket Material: OFNR
  • Temperature Range: -20°C +70°C

Technical Drawings

No specification info found