Singlemode SC to OM2 ST Duplex Mode Conditioning Fiber Optic Patch Cable

Singlemode SC to OM2 ST Duplex Mode Conditioning Fiber Optic Patch Cable

AVAILABILITYOUT OF STOCK
SKU # SFC200244
Out of stock
Out of stockShips today if ordered by 1pm PST

Singlemode SC to OM2 ST Duplex Mode Conditioning Fiber Optic Patch Cable

SKU
SFC200244
With the later network deployment, some network units are gradually transformed from multimode devices to singlemode devices.
Singlemode SC to OM2 ST Duplex Mode Conditioning Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Singlemode SC to OM2 ST Duplex Mode Conditioning Fiber Optic Patch Cable
    • Purchasing this item will earn you 0 reward points (Reward point(s) $0) !
    • Applies only to registered customers, may vary when logged in.

With the later network deployment, some network units are gradually transformed from multimode devices to singlemode devices. In the case of coexistence of the two modes, the mode conditioning patch cable is the best feasible solutionfor the interconnection between the two.

  • Connector Type: SC-ST Duplex
  • Polishing: UPC
  • Return Loss: 55dB
  • Insertion Loss: 0.5dB (SM to MM Plus Connector Loss)
  • Ferrule Material: Ceramic (zirconia)
  • Ferrule Diameter: 1.25 mm / 2.5 mm
  • Jacket OD: 2mm
  • Fiber Mode: Singlemode SC / OM2 ST
  • Jacket Material: OFNR/LSZH
  • Operation Temperature Range: -20°C +70°C
Singlemode SC to OM2 ST Duplex Mode Conditioning Fiber Optic Patch Cable

Singlemode SC to OM2 ST Duplex Mode Conditioning Fiber Optic Patch Cable

60 days money back guarantee

Lifetime warranty on all cables and Non-Electronics products