Your company account is blocked and you cannot place orders. If you have questions, please contact your company administrator.

Uniboot LC/UPC-LC/UPC OM3 Multimode Duplex OFNR 2.0mm Aqua Fiber Optic Patch Cable

SKU #SFC200336
The LC-LC uniboot design allows one cable to carry both fibers, reducing cable congestion when routing, and is suitable to be used in high-density fiber patching in data centers which need space saving and reduce cable management troubles.
- +

In stock

Ships Today If Ordered By 1pm PST

Purchasing this item will earn you 2 reward points (Reward point(s) $0.06) ! Applies only to registered customers, may vary when logged in.

Description

The LC-LC uniboot design allows one cable to carry both fibers, reducing cable congestion when routing, and is suitable to be used in high-density fiber patching in data centers which need space saving and reduce cable management troubles.

  • Connector Type: LC-LC Duplex
  • Polishing: UPC
  • Return Loss: 55 dB
  • Insertion Loss: 0.30 dB
  • Ferrule Material: Ceramic (zirconia)
  • Ferrule Diameter: 1.25 mm / 2.5 mm
  • Body type: Duplex
  • Nominal Diameter Core: 9/125 µm
  • Jacket Material: OFNR/LSZH
  • Operation Temperature Range: -20°C +70°C

Technical Drawings

No specification info found