Your company account is blocked and you cannot place orders. If you have questions, please contact your company administrator.

1m ST- SC Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Optic Cable (3.28ft)

SKU #60ST-SC01
Ideal for fast ethernet, gigabit ethernet, or any application that requires high speed data transfer.
Quantity Discount Pricing
50+ 150+
$9.66 $9.16
- +

In stock

Ships Today If Ordered By 1pm PST

Purchasing this item will earn you 2 reward points (Reward point(s) $0.06) ! Applies only to registered customers, may vary when logged in.

Description

  • ST-SC Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable is the most common type of fiber optic cable used in computer networking
  • Duplex multimode 62.5/125
  • Dual ST connectors at one end and dual SC connectors on the other end
  • Length: 1 meter (3.28ft)

Applications:
Gigabit Ethernet, Video, Active Device Termination, Premise Installations, Telecommunication Networks, Multimedia, Industrial and Military

Features:

  • Low insertion loss and low back reflection
  • High precision alignment
  • Excellent packing and goods looking with reliable quality

**Custom cable length, simplex or duplex or multi fiber cable assemblies available, please contact our Sales dept for detail **

Technical Drawings

Technical Drawings

Warranty

Lifetime