Media Converter

Items 1-12 of 18

Page
per page
Set Descending Direction
  1. Fiber Module for 1023-SF-23, MB Multimode SM311LM

    Fiber Module for 1023-SF-23, MB Multimode SM311LM

    SKU # 1023-SF-24
    Ideal solution for extending transfer distance, attached to our managed/web smart switches.
    $42.46
    In stockShips today if ordered by 4pm PST
    In stockShips today if ordered by 4pm PST
  2. Fiber Module for 1023-SF-23 Singlemode, SM311LS

    Fiber Module for 1023-SF-23 Singlemode, SM311LS

    SKU # 1023-SF-25
    The SM311 series Fiber Module Cards are introduced for extending transfer distance, attached to our managed/web smart switches.
    $47.79
    In stockShips today if ordered by 4pm PST
    In stockShips today if ordered by 4pm PST
  3. Gigabit Media Converter SC/MM MC200CM

    Gigabit Media Converter SC/MM MC200CM

    SKU # 1025-SF-17
    The MC200CM is a media converter designed to convert 1000BASE-SX fiber to 1000Base-T copper media or vice versa
    $67.86
    In stockShips today if ordered by 4pm PST
    In stockShips today if ordered by 4pm PST
  4. Gigabit Media Converter SC/SM 15Km, MC210CS

    Gigabit Media Converter SC/SM 15Km, MC210CS

    SKU # 1025-SF-18
    The MC210CS is a media converter designed to convert 1000BASE-LX/LH fiber to 1000Base-T copper media or vice versa.
    $76.14
    In stockShips today if ordered by 4pm PST
    In stockShips today if ordered by 4pm PST
  5. 10/100M MM SC Media Converter 2km, TP Link MC100CM

    10/100M MM SC Media Converter 2km, TP Link MC100CM

    SKU # 1025-SF-24
    The MC100CM is a media converter designed to convert 100BASE-FX fiber to 100Base-TX copper media or vice versa.
    $38.95
    In stockShips today if ordered by 4pm PST
    In stockShips today if ordered by 4pm PST
  6. 1000TX to 1000FX Single Fiber WDM Receiver Single-Mode SC Fiber Converter (20km, 12.4mi)

    1000TX to 1000FX Single Fiber WDM Receiver Single-Mode SC Fiber Converter (20km, 12.4mi)

    SKU # LKS--FCS31C-R20
    The Linkskey LKS-FCS31C-R20 is a Gigabit Ethernet to Fiber Converter. It extends the range of your LAN through the fiber link.
    $216.00
    In stockShips today if ordered by 4pm PST
    In stockShips today if ordered by 4pm PST
  7. 1000TX to 1000FX Single Fiber WDM Transmitter Single-Mode SC Fiber Converter (20km, 12.4mi)

    1000TX to 1000FX Single Fiber WDM Transmitter Single-Mode SC Fiber Converter (20km, 12.4mi)

    SKU # LKS--FCS31C-T20
    The Linkskey LKS-FCS31C-T20 is a Gigabit Ethernet to Fiber Converter. It extends the range of your LAN through the fiber link.
    $216.00
    In stockShips today if ordered by 4pm PST
    In stockShips today if ordered by 4pm PST
  8. 1000TX to 1000FX Multi-Mode SC Fiber Converter (550m, 1804ft)

    1000TX to 1000FX Multi-Mode SC Fiber Converter (550m, 1804ft)

    SKU # LKS-FCM32C-05
    The Linkskey LKS-FCM32C-05 is a Gigabit Ethernet to Fiber Converter. It extends the range of your LAN through the fiber link.
    $135.00
    In stockShips today if ordered by 4pm PST
    In stockShips today if ordered by 4pm PST
  9. 100TX to 100FX Single Fiber WDM Transmitter Single-Mode SC Fiber Converter (40km, 24.9mi)

    100TX to 100FX Single Fiber WDM Transmitter Single-Mode SC Fiber Converter (40km, 24.9mi)

    SKU # LKS-FCS21C-T40
    The Linkskey LKS-FCS21C-T40 is a Fast Ethernet to Fiber Converter. It extends the range of your LAN through the fiber link.
    $160.00
    In stockShips today if ordered by 4pm PST
    In stockShips today if ordered by 4pm PST
  10. 100TX to 100FX Single-Mode SC Fiber Converter (20km, 12.4mi)

    100TX to 100FX Single-Mode SC Fiber Converter (20km, 12.4mi)

    SKU # LKS-FCS22C-20
    The Linkskey LKS-FCS22C-20 is a Fast Ethernet to Fiber Converter. It extends the range of your LAN through the fiber link.
    $107.50
    In stockShips today if ordered by 4pm PST
    In stockShips today if ordered by 4pm PST
  11. 100TX to 100FX Single-Mode SC Fiber Converter (40km, 24.9mi)

    100TX to 100FX Single-Mode SC Fiber Converter (40km, 24.9mi)

    SKU # LKS-FCS22C-40
    The Linkskey LKS-FCS22C-40 is a Fast Ethernet to Fiber Converter. It extends the range of your LAN through the fiber link.
    $150.50
    In stockShips today if ordered by 4pm PST
    In stockShips today if ordered by 4pm PST
  12. 100TX to 100FX Single-Mode SC Fiber Converter (60km, 37.3mi)

    100TX to 100FX Single-Mode SC Fiber Converter (60km, 37.3mi)

    SKU # LKS-FCS22C-60
    The Linkskey LKS-FCS22C-60 is a Fast Ethernet to Fiber Converter. It extends the range of your LAN through the fiber link.
    $193.50
    In stockShips today if ordered by 4pm PST
    In stockShips today if ordered by 4pm PST

Items 1-12 of 18

Page
per page
Set Descending Direction
Media Converter

A media converter is a networking device that makes it possible to connect two unlike media types. You can order media converter at SF Cable and get them delivered at your doorsteps.

You can choose from single mode fiber modules, multimode fiber modules, gigabit media converters, WDM fiber converters, rackmount chassis for media converters, MM SC media converters, single fibre WDM receiver single-mode SC fibre converter, and other products. All products are available with a wide range of different specifications which you can choose from.

SF Cable offers you quality products at competitive prices. All our products are manufactured by ISO 9001-2000 registered manufacturers ensuring the quality and safety of the products.

A media converter is a networking device that makes it possible to connect two unlike media types. You can order media converter a...